Image

shamrocks-Schedules-17-18

NY SHAMROCK – FIRSTS
Sun Sep 10 12:00 PM 4 NY Athletic Club vs Shamrock SC 2 Travers Island
Sat Sep 16 8:00 PM 2 Shamrock SC vs Zum Schneider FC 0 St. Michael’s Playground
Sun Sep 24 11:00 AM Cedar Stars Academy vs Shamrock SC Ramapo College Athletic Center
Sat Sep 30 8:00 PM Shamrock SC vs Doxa FC St. Michael’s Playground
Sun Oct 8 11:00 AM Manhattan Kickers vs Shamrock SC East River Park Field 2 Grand Street
Sun Oct 22 6:00 PM NY Pancyprian Freedoms vs Shamrock SC St. John’s University Belson Stadium
Sat Oct 28 8:00 PM Shamrock SC vs CPR Whites St. Michael’s Playground
Sat Nov 4 8:00 PM Shamrock SC vs NY Greek Americans St. Michael’s Playground
Sat Nov 18 8:00 PM Shamrock SC vs Lansdowne Bhoys St. Michael’s Playground
Sun Dec 10 Zum Schneider FC vs Shamrock SC TBD
NY SHAMROCK – RESERVES
Sun Sep 10 10:00 AM 0 NY Athletic Club Reserve vs Shamrock SC Reserve 2 Travers Island
Sat Sep 16 6:00 PM 3 Shamrock SC Reserve vs Zum Schneider FC Reserve 0 St. Michael’s Playground
Sun Sep 24 9:00 AM Cedar Stars Academy Reserve vs Shamrock SC Reserve Ramapo College Athletic Center
Sat Sep 30 6:00 PM Shamrock SC Reserve vs Doxa FC Reserve St. Michael’s Playground
Sun Oct 8 9:00 AM Manhattan Kickers Reserve vs Shamrock SC Reserve East River Park Field 2 Grand Street
Sun Oct 22 4:00 PM NY Pancy. Freedoms Reserve vs Shamrock SC Reserve St. John’s University Belson Stadium
Sat Oct 28 6:00 PM Shamrock SC Reserve vs CPR Whites Reserve St. Michael’s Playground
Sat Nov 4 6:00 PM Shamrock SC Reserve vs NY Greek Americans Reserve St. Michael’s Playground
Sat Nov 18 6:00 PM Shamrock SC Reserve vs Lansdowne Bhoys Reserve St. Michael’s Playground
Sun Dec 10 Zum Schneider FC Reserve vs Shamrock SC Reserve TBD
NY SHAMROCK 1960
Sun Sep 10 9:00 AM 2 Lansdowne Bhoys Metro vs Shamrock SC 1960 0 Tibbet Brook Park Field 3
Sun Sep 17 6:00 PM 4 NYFC Iliria vs Shamrock SC 1960 1 Randalls Island Field 75
Sun Sep 24 1:00 PM Shamrock SC 1960 vs BW Gottschee St. Michael’s Playground
Sun Oct 1 12:00 PM NYC Metro Stars vs Shamrock SC 1960 Randalls Island Field 81
Sun Oct 8 1:00 PM Shamrock SC 1960 vs FC Ulqini St. Michael’s Playground
Sun Oct 22 1:00 PM Shamrock SC 1960 vs Gotham Argo St. Michael’s Playground
Sun Oct 29 11:00 AM Mr Dennehy’s FC vs Shamrock SC 1960 Green Belt Recreational Center
Sun Nov 5 1:00 PM Shamrock SC 1960 vs Ridgewood Romac SC St. Michael’s Playground
Sun Nov 19 1:00 PM Shamrock SC 1960 vs Deportivo Sociedade NY St. Michael’s Playground
Sun Dec 10 Ridgewood Romac SC vs Shamrock SC 1960 Green Belt Recreational Center
NY SHAMROCK – OVER 30
Sun Sep 10 8:00 AM 3 NY Shamrock SC Over-30 vs Manhattan Celtic Bhoys 0 Randalls Island Field 74
Sun Sep 17 8:00 AM 3 NY Shamrock SC Over-30 vs Megas Alexandros 0 Randalls Island Field 75
Sun Sep 24 8:00 AM NY Shamrock SC Over-30 vs Hoboken FC 1912 Over-30 Randalls Island Field 75
Sun Oct 1 Manhattan Kickers PREMIER vs NY Shamrock SC Over-30 TBD
Sun Oct 8 NY Shamrock SC Over-30 vs Central Park Rangers Orange TBD
Sun Oct 22 NY Shamrock SC Over-30 vs Central Park Rangers Old Boys TBD
Sun Oct 29 Brooklyn Gunners vs NY Shamrock SC Over-30 TBD
Sun Nov 5 7:00 PM NY Greek Americans Over-30 vs NY Shamrock SC Over-30 Metropolitan Oval
Sun Nov 19 NY Pancyprian Freedoms Over-30 vs NY Shamrock SC Over-30 TBD
Sun Dec 10 9:00 PM Manhattan Celtic Legends vs NY Shamrock SC Over-30 Pier 40 East Courtyard
NY SHAMROCK LEGENDS
Sun Sep 10 8:00 PM 2 Central Park Rangers Legends vs NY Shamrock SC Legends 2 Randalls Island Field 74
Sun Sep 17 7:30 PM 2 Manhattan Celtic Masters vs NY Shamrock SC Legends 2 Pier 40 East Courtyard
Sun Sep 24 11:00 AM NY Shamrock SC Legends vs America FC 1927 St. Michael’s Playground
Sun Oct 1 2:00 PM Cozmoz FC vs NY Shamrock SC Legends Bush Terminal Piers Park
Sun Oct 8 11:00 AM NY Shamrock SC Legends vs SC Eintracht Over-30 St. Michael’s Playground
Sun Oct 22 11:00 AM NY Shamrock SC Legends vs SC Gjoa St. Michael’s Playground
Sun Oct 29 2:00 PM Barnstonworth Rovers Veterans vs NY Shamrock SC Legends Bush Terminal Piers Park
Sun Nov 5 11:00 AM NY Shamrock SC Legends vs Doxa FC Legends St. Michael’s Playground
Sun Nov 19 11:00 AM NY Shamrock SC Legends vs Banatul SC St. Michael’s Playground
Sun Dec 10 Manhattan Kickers Legends vs NY Shamrock SC Legends TBD
NY SHAMROCK WOMENS ‘A’
Sun Sep 10  0 Celtic Aces vs Shamrocks  0 St. Michael’s Playground
Sun Sep 17  1 NYC United vs Shamrocks  6 St. Michael’s Playground
Sun Sep 24 3:00 PM Shamrocks vs Rovers Icahn Stadium – Randalls Island
Sun Oct 1 1:00 PM Fuel FC vs Shamrocks St. Michael’s Playground
Sun Oct 8 12:00 PM Shamrocks vs NY Magic Reserves Verrazano – Calvert Vaux
Sun Oct 22 3:00 PM Central Park Rangers White vs Shamrocks Randalls Island
Sun Oct 29 1:00 PM Manhattan Kickers/Scala(MKS) vs Shamrocks St. Michael’s Playground
Sun Nov 5 6:00 PM Shamrocks vs Celtic Aces Leif Ericson 65th St & 8th Ave Bklyn
Sun Nov 19 4:00 PM Shamrocks vs NYC United Randalls Island #52
NY SHAMROCK WOMENS ‘B’
Sun Sep 10 1 Beyond FC vs Shamrocks B 2 St. Michael’s Playground
Sun Sep 17 1 NY Skulls vs Shamrocks B 4 St. Michael’s Playground
Sun Sep 24 2:00 PM Shamrocks B vs Appletown FC Verrazano – Calvert Vaux
Sun Oct 1 11:00 AM Astoria FC vs Shamrocks B St. Michael’s Playground
Sun Oct 8 6:00 PM Shamrocks B vs NYC United B 2nd team Leif Ericson 65th St & 8th Ave Bklyn
Sun Oct 22 10:00 AM Shamrocks B vs NY Skulls Randalls Island #82
Sun Oct 29 1:00 PM Shamrocks B vs Beyond FC Parade Ground
Sun Nov 5 TBD Shamrocks B vs Appletown FC TBD
Sun Nov 19 10:00 AM Shamrocks B vs Astoria FC Bushwick Inlet Park-Williamsburg
Advertisements